Quickspin Casinos

Currently, several gaming software developers are working closely with online casinos. It’s no longer a surprise that the gambling industry is quickly evolving. Therefore, casinos tend to work with only top-tier software providers.

Quickspin stands out because of the top-notch games under its belt. Though not a veteran, the company has catapulted itself into the industry’s big names. Compared to other developers, it has a different game development approach.

For this article, we will list the best Quickspin casinos. We will also look at the software provider’s epic casino slot games. Most importantly, we will discuss its pros and cons as well. Here are the details.

best quickspin casinos
best quickspin casinos

Best Quickspin Casinos

Welcome bonus

€400 + 150 Free Spins

Highlights

  • Hell good games
  • 2022 Launched casino
  • Legit casino group
Hell Spin Casino Review

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

 United States online casinos

Players from United States not accepted

Read review
1

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

zaza.com

1000 Free Spins OR 100% Match Deposit

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

2
kingcasino.com

£150 Bonus + 50 Extra Spins

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

3
captainspins.com

€1200 + 260 spins

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

4
casigo.com

up to €1100 + 375 Free Spins

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

5
refuelcasino.com

10% Cashback on Slot Losses

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

6
Casino.com

100% up to $1000 + 200 spins!

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

7
nucleonbet.com

€100 + 50 Free Spins

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

8
Casiplay.com

up to €800 + 100 Free Spins

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

9
kaiserslots.com

150% Bonus, up to 150$ & 150 Spins

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

10
Company nameQuickspin AB
Websitequickspin.com
Games count70+
CountrySweden
Casinos using it80+
ProductsVideo slots
Launched2011
Employees100+
About-QuickSpin

About Quickspin

Quickspin is a casino software development company founded by three online gaming enthusiasts. Two of the co-founders are former NetEnt employees. These are Mats Westerlund and Daniel Lindberg.

The two are an indication of how the company takes slots seriously. The third co-founder had worked at Unibet for a couple of years as well. Together, they combined experiences to come up with a renowned software provider.

Since its launch in 2011, Quickspin has made significant strides. Under Daniel Lindberg’s leadership, the company has delivered an innovative gaming experience.

Their slots have great graphics, animations, and game features for interactive gaming. Thanks to its innovative minds, the company has won various awards. They have even won EGR B2B’s Software Rising Star of the Year.

At Quickspin, quality is valued over quantity. This explains why the company releases just a handful of games annually.

Compared to other renowned providers, the company has a smaller slots portfolio. However, since Quickspin’s titles are top-notch, they are all considered masterpieces.

In fact, the quality of games by Quickspins caught Playtech’s attention. Consequently, the tech giant acquired Quickspin for €50 million in 2016.

Today, the company is Playtech’s independent subsidiary. This means that Quikspin can still release titles under its name.

Away from that, Quickspin’s headquarters are in Stockholm, Sweden. The software provider has licenses from several jurisdictions, including the:

  • United Kingdom Gambling Commission (UKGC)
  • Alderney Gambling Control Commission (AGCC)
  • Malta Gaming Authority (MGA)
  • Swedish Gambling Authority (SGC)

Quickspin games are ideal for gamers who love infectious visuals and graphics. They have a unique blend of distinct themes and audio effects too.

As such, players get thought-provoking slots created based on childhood tales. We’ll be looking at some of them below.

Several casino software developers are known to provide an assortment of titles. However, Quickspin concentrates on creating unique games identifiable by name and design. Currently, the number of slots by Quickspin stands at 70.

Best 3 Quickspin Casinos Reviewed

Review by: Pettie

Updated: 25-05-2022

CasiGo is a relatively new casino in the online gaming space. It went live in the autumn of 2020 and has massively grown its fanbase. The casino is operated and owned by White Hat Gaming, a reputable iGaming company.

From the face value, it is just like other online casinos. However, CasiGo does not offer the standard slots and bonuses. It strives to add only top-notch titles to its catalog.

The casino has partnered with top-tier software providers like Quickspin. At CasiGo Casino, you will find more than 25 Quickspin titles. All are video slots.

Moreover, all Quickspin titles come with demo modes. You can therefore try them out for free before investing real money.

CasiGO casino

The casino has licenses from MGA and UKGC.

CasiGo Casino’s website is quite straightforward. You can look up Quickspin games via the search bar. You can also filter games by their provider’s name.

In addition, CasiGo Casino offers amazing bonuses and promos. New players are entitled to a welcome bonus immediately after signing up. The offer is made up of gambling credits and free spins.

What’s more, the casino values its return customers as well. That’s why existing players get multi-deposit offers and bonus spins.

CasiGo Casino Welcome bonus

up to €1100 + 375 Free Spins

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

Online since:

2020

License:

MGA, UKGC

Webiste::

casigo.com

Highlights

  • Over 1500 games
  • Trusted Payment Methods
  • Everyday Bonuses
Read review
 United States online casinos

Players from United States not accepted

1

Review by: Alex

Updated: 13-05-2022

Since its launch in 2019, Golden Crown Casino has always been an ideal iGaming site. Currently, it is operated and owned by Hollycorn N.V. This company has a license from the Curacao e-Gaming License Authority.

This casino is considered a hybrid casino. It offers the finest fiat and crypto casino games. Clearly, the casino has adapted to cater to all types of customers.

The fiat currencies accepted here include EUR, USD, and AUD. On the other hand, cryptocurrencies supported include BTC, LTC, and ETH.

Golden Crown partners with Quickspin to provide video slots. Notably, the casino has 20+ exciting Quickspin titles. Aside from slots, the casino offers roulette and card games.

goldencrowncasinocom - Website Review

The casino has a minimalist site with a great theme and colorful graphics. These features often attract a varied spectrum of gamers.

With regard to players’ concerns, there is a 24/7 dedicated support team. Players can reach the team anytime via Live Chat or email.

In addition, Golden Crown Casino has exciting gambling offers and promotions. These include welcome offers for new players and VIP programs for regulars.

Golden Crown Casino Welcome bonus

100% up to $10,000 + 100 Free Spins

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

Online since:

2020

License:

Curacao

Webiste::

goldencrowncasino.com

Highlights

  • Huge welcome bonus
  • Cryptocurrencies Accepted
  • Large Game Library
Read review
 United States online casinos

Players from United States not accepted

2

Review by: Stan

Updated: 02-05-2022

HellSpin casino is yet another wonderful addition to the online gaming space. The casino officially went live in 2022. It is known to source slots and other titles from renowned providers.

At HellSpin Casino, you will come across more than 20 Quickspin slots. Notably, all video slots in the casino have demo modes. With this, you can try out the slots for familiarity purposes.

Hell Spin casino - 2022 review

Moreover, the games are categorized by software provider names. As such, you can check out all games by a specific provider.

In addition, the casino has amazing bonus offers and promotions. New members can grab welcome offers such as free wagering credits.

On the other hand, HellSpin rewards regular members with reload bonuses.

With regard to safety, the gaming has the latest 256-bit SSL encryption certificate. With this, all users’ data is safe from third-party access

HellSpin Casino has a license from the e-Gaming Authority of Curacao. Due to the authority’s strictness, the casino’s overall reputation is excellent.

 

Hell Spin Casino Welcome bonus

€400 + 150 Free Spins

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

Online since:

2022

License:

Curacao

Webiste::

HellSpin.com

Highlights

  • Hell good games
  • 2022 Launched casino
  • Legit casino group
Read review
 United States online casinos

Players from United States not accepted

3

Best 5 Quickspin Slots

Big Bad Wolf slot

Big Bad Wolf

Big Bad Wolf has a 97.34% – the highest among Quickspin slots. The game comes packed with five reels, three rows, and 25 paylines.

Similar to many slots, winning combos are made of 3 or more matching symbols. The symbols have to appear in succession from reel 1.

Big Bad Wolf is a fairytale-themed slot. Per spin, you can wager any amount between 25p to £125.

Moreover, the slot game has a turbo mode feature for faster spins. This autoplay feature allows you to pick up to 1000 auto-spins.

Via the advanced menu, you can set single win and loss limits. With regard to variance, the game is highly volatile. The maximum win is 1225 times the stake per spin.

In addition, there is a 2x multiplier in the free spin feature. This helps you increase your winnings in the long haul.

Treasure Island slot

Treasure Island

The game is based on Robert Stephenson’s seafaring adventure – a classic tale. The Treasure island slot is packed with five reels and 40 paylines. The reels feature cartoon characters

Treasure Island is pirate-themed, which makes it visually appealing. It comes with bonus rounds, expanding wilds, and free spins.

Its gameplay is packed with various features that make it stand out. First, there is the Pirate Attack feature. It‘s triggered by the appearance of 2+ Barrel Wilds on the reels. Wherever Barrel Wilds land turns into wilds.

When three bonus scatter symbols appear, they trigger other features. Once active or triggered, a player must choose one of the features. These cool features reveal Treasure Hunt Bonuses, free spins, or cash prizes.

Since the game’s variance is medium, wins tend to come more often. With a 97.07% RTP, a single win in the game is quite significant.

Sinbad slot

Sinbad

If adventure and fantasy rock your boat, Sinbad is the game for you. The game has a middle eastern theme just like the movie itself.

Sinbad has the whimsical and epic elements to bring about authenticity. It has an amazing selection of symbols with the greatest animations ever. The Sinbad-themed spins help make the overall gameplay relatively fun.

Moreover, the casino game is mobile-friendly. Therefore, it has a solid punch in terms of aesthetics and excitement.

Additionally, you can begin playing with 40p up to €100 per spin. With a 97.06% RTP, players get rewarded significantly in the long run.

Mighty Arthur slot

Mighty Arthur

Mighty Arthur is yet another amazing release by Quickspin. Besides, there isn’t any other Quicksspin’s adventure-themed slot on the internet currently. Mighty Arthur was released back in 2013.

Over the years it has undergone several upgrades to improve the gameplay. Today, the game is mobile-friendly and works on both iOS and Android.

It is packed with five reels and 20 fixed paylines. Joining King Arthur on the battlefield earns you Expanding Wilds. These wilds can be used to cover three or more reels.

In addition, the game is visually appealing with its 3-4-4-3 grid layout. Mighty Arthur has a medium variance hence winning is relatively easier. Also, its 96.94% RTP makes it a game worth playing.

Genies Touch slot

Genies Touch

Genies Touch is a slot game taking place in a fantasy universe. The Quickspin release is inspired by stories from The 1001 Nights.

Genies Touch’s reels cover almost 90% of the game screen. However, players still have a glimpse of the beautifully animated background.

The game has a stereotypical Middle eastern soundtrack to match the gameplay. It is packed with 20 fixed paylines running across various reels. The game allows players to choose the paylines to wager on.

Moreover, the Genius Touch can be played on various mobile devices. Future rewards depend on the symbols on paylines and your stake. Further, the game rewards greatly due to its medium variance.

Best Quickspin Crypto Slots

Not many software providers develop games that are crypto-friendly. As such, casinos have to convert players’ crypto to fiat for gameplay. However, you do not have to worry about that with Quickspin. These are the best Quickspin crypto slots.

The Wild Chase slot

The Wild Chase

Leading the pack of crypto slots by Quickspin is The Wild Chase. This game has amazing features, decent prizes, and cheap stakes. In the game, players are free to use their cryptocurrency of choice.

Moreover, the slot has spawned a popular sequel to boost players’ moods. It’s played on 25 fixed paylines. Additionally, it delivers multipliers, holding symbols, and re-spins.

The game guarantees wild multipliers per spin to increase a player’s winnings. With a Fast and Furious kind of theme, the game deserves its fanbase. In addition, its high volatility means that winning is quite hard.

Sakura Fortune slot

Sakura Fortune

If you are looking for a visually impeccable slot, Sakura fortune is the one. In fact, it is the most beautifully designed slot by Quickspin slot. Sakura Fortune is played on 5 reels and 40 fixed paylines.

It is designed to support almost all cryptocurrencies. This gives players flexibility when it comes to payment. Moreover, Sakura Fortune has smooth gameplay, thanks to its amazing animations.

The game’s Japanese sort of theme is yet another interesting visual. Sakura Fortune offers free spins and re-spins bonuses. Players can use these bonuses to unlock various wilds. With 96.58% RTP, the game has ample chances for players to win.

Phoenix Sun slot

Phoenix Sun

This is a 2016 release by Quickspins. It features 5 reels, 3 rows, and 243 paylines. Its RTP is 96.1%.

Phoenix Sun has an ancient Egypt setting that presents a wonderful visual experience. It takes you back to an exotic nation led by the all-powerful pharaohs. Of course, the mesmerizing queens are present too.

Stylish reels are set upon the dazzling background of sand dunes. Symbols here include Anubis – god of the afterlife, sacred cats, and traditional scarabs. Much like the theme, the slot’s look and feel are luxurious.

With a little bit of lack, you can smash that x1716 maximum win.

Ark of Mystery slot

Ark of Mystery

Playable on all devices, Ark of Mystery is an amazing crypto slot by Quickspin. It has some profound animations and insanely sharp graphics. The game is inspired by old-age Egypt and its culture.

With a minimum of 20p, join Anna as she finds her through the curses of the land. Help her unlock the kingdom’s treasures before running out of time.

The game has 5 reels and 20 paylines. If lucky, you can take get up to x6509 in winnings per spin.

Regarding game features, Ark of Mystery has a good number of them. However, the Multiplier Booster feature and the Wild Ark Respin feature are more beneficial.

Beowulf slot

Beowulf

Slots fans will truly love what Quickspins did here. Beowulf is an epic game, packed with great winning potential. It has appealing visuals that deliver a memorable slot experience.

The game plays out on five reels, just other video slots. Rows are 3, and paylines 25. The game’s RTP is 95.00%.

Beowulf is literature-themed. That’s not surprising in any way. This is because the slot is inspired by an English poem of the same name.

All symbols are nicely crafted to fit the game setting. Characters are also entertaining.

When it comes to sound effects, we can’t complain. Beowulf has a great soundtrack that instills a victory vibe.

New Casinos

New Quickspin casinos

There is always a new Quickspin casino setting up shop annually. Luckily, it is always our mission to provide you with the best casinos. We always keep this section updated when new casinos open.

Here are the latest Quickspin casinos:

2022 Launched Quickspin casinos
#Casino nameGamesLaunched
1GreatWin Casino4000+2022
2LiveCasino House2500+2021
3PiratePlay Casino5000+2022
4Zaza Casino1200+2022
5CasiGo Casino1500+2020
6Yoju Casino3000+2020
7King Casino1500+2019
8500 Casino1000+2022
9AMPM Casino3000+2022
10Hotline Casino4000+2022

Quickspin PROS & Cons

PROs

  • Casino games load faster
  • Collaborates with renowned casino operators
  • Supports crypto gaming
  • It’s mobile-friendly
  • Has licenses from MGA, UKGC, and SGC
  • Trusted by many gaming enthusiasts

 

CONs

  • Has only one progressive jackpot game
  • Does not support multiplayer
  • Doesn’t give a complete slot portfolio
  • Relatively few releases annually

 

Did you know_

Did you know?

  • Quickspin is the second-most preferred slot provider in Sweden after Pragmatic Play
  • In 2016, Quickspin was acquired by Playtech for €50 million
  • Quckspin’s Returns To Player (RTPs) are among the highest worldwide.
  • Quickspin has won the Software Rising Star of the Year, Social Gaming Supplier, and Mobile Gaming Software Awards (2014).

FAQs

Absolutely yes. The provider has a reputation to maintain. As such, it has to remain fair.

Yes, all games by Quickspin have modes. You can try them out to understand how the game works.

Quickspin offers more than 70 slots. The best slots recommended are those that we have discussed above.

As it is, Quickspin slots have free spins and re-spin bonuses.

Currently, Quickspin only offers video slots for players to choose from. When the company develops more games, we will keep you posted.

Quickspin VS 3 other game developers

 QuickspinNetEntiSoftBetMicrogaming
Year Founded2011199620101994
CountrySwedenSwedenEnglandIsle of Man
No. of Games70+200+400+400+
Crypto SupportYesYes Yes Yes 
MGA/UKGC LicensesYesYes YesYes
Final Verdict

Final verdict

Video slots by Quickspin are more amazing compared to other providers. The games are designed with relatable backstories and graphics. Moreover, Quickspin offers impeccable features to rival other developers.

This is why the software provider has partnered with several casinos worldwide. In addition, Quickspin has a commendable reputation. In fact, it holds valid licenses from various jurisdictions.

Today, the company has over 100 casinos offering its slots. This number is expected to increase over time.

Online casinos in the UK, Malta, and Sweden currently offer Quickspin games. Until recently, casinos in Romania did not have games by the developer. However, that has changed.

At the moment, the developer has more than 70 casino games. All are video slots with exciting bonus features. But we expect the company to develop more games soon.

Aside from that, cryptocurrencies have changed the online gaming industry. Virtual currencies are based on blockchain technology to protect users. For this reason, many players prefer using them to wager on games.

Currently, Quickspin has two crypto-friendly video slots. You can use any preferred digital currency to wager on the slots.

Finally, all video slots by Quickspin are mobile-friendly. Therefore, you are at liberty to initiate gameplay from anywhere.

 

About the author

Pettie author

Pettie Iv / Head of content

Last updated: 18 April 2022

Pettie is really passionate about delivering the best reviews in an easy to understand language & way.