iSoftBet Casinos

In an era of technological advancements, changes in online gaming are inevitable. Casinos and their game providers must adapt to these changes to remain competitive. Notably, iSoftBet has managed to do this over the years.

The company is always devoted to creating high-quality casino games. It has a worldwide fanbase, thanks to its appealing and exciting games. This explains its huge popularity in the industry.

On this page, we will examine the best iSoftBet casinos. Additionally, we will delve into the best slots games by this developer. To paint a full picture, we will also discuss the provider’s upsides and downsides. Let’s roll!

isoft bet casinos
isoft bet casinos

Best iSoftBet Casinos

Welcome bonus

€400 + 150 Free Spins

Highlights

  • Hell good games
  • 2022 Launched casino
  • Fast payouts
Hell Spin Casino Review

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

 United States online casinos

Players from United States not accepted

Read review
1

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

woocasino.com

€200 + 200 Free Spins

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

2
bizzocasino.com

€400 + 150 Free Spins

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

3
heyspin.com

100% up to £25 + 25 Spins + Cashback

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

4
neospin.com

$10,000 + 100 Free spins (& 20% daily cashback)

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

5
slotzo.com

Up to £150 Plus 50 Extra Spins

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

6
1red.com

100% up to $10,000 + 100 Free Spins

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

7
goldencrowncasino.com

100% up to $10,000 + 100 Free Spins

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

8
casombie.com

AU$1,500, 10% Cashback & more

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

9
skycrown.com

€500 + 225 Free Spins

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

10
Company nameiSoftBet Limited
Websiteisoftbet.com 
Games count400+
CountryUnited Kingdom
Casinos using it100+
ProductsTable Games, Card Games, Slots, Video Poker, Lottery, Live games
Launched2010
Employees200 +
About-iSoftBet

About iSoftBet

iSoftBet has a wealth of knowledge in the online gaming industry. The London-based provider began its operation back in 2010. Shockingly, there isn’t much information about iSoftBet’s history.

The company has produced nothing but top-notch casino games. Over the years, it has brought profits to the largest e-gaming operators worldwide.
iSoftBet is a privately-owned company supplying casino software worldwide. Its products are designed to meet the standards of the highly regulated industry.

The company’s main headquarters are in London. Nonetheless, it has offices in Valentine Place and Luxembourg.

Since it’s available globally, iSoftBet is licensed in more than 16 jurisdictions. In fact, it has licenses from major regulators such as

  • Malta Gaming Authority (MGA)
  • Swedish Gambling Authority (SGC)
  • United Kingdom Gambling Commission (UKGC)

Evidently, the provider has its footprints in major iGaming hotspots.
iSoftBet is popular for its amazing slot games. It also prides itself in providing futuristic table and live games.

Currently, the company has over 100 games under its belt. These games are always mobile-friendly. That’s why playing iSoftBet games on mobile is a breeze.
In fact, a larger percentage of gamers prefer mobile gambling over in-person wagering.

Interestingly, it’s always iSoftBet’s mission to produce quality over quantity. But the provider has not slacked on the latter. So, it’s quite easy to come across an iSoftBet game.

 

Best 3 iSoftBet Casinos Reviewed

Review by: Stan

Updated: 15-10-2022

HellSpin is among the newest casinos in the iGaming industry. It officially launched in February 2022. The casino sources its games from leading software providers worldwide.

Notably, iSoftBet has more than 100 games at Hell Spin Casino. These include popular table games, card games, and slots, among others. Interestingly, the site has a search bar that allows you to view all iSoftBet games.

Further, these games have demo modes, so you can try them out for free.

What’s more, Hell Spin Casino has eye-catching bonuses and promotions. New users get to enjoy generous welcome offers.

Regular customers are valued at the casino as well. They get to enjoy recurring promotions such as reload bonuses.

When it comes to your overall security and privacy, do not fret. Hell Spin Casino has integrated the latest 256-bit SSL encryption algorithms. Moreover, the site is regulated under the gambling laws of Curacao.

With a Curacao eGaming license, you can rest assured of your safety. This regulatory body is usually strict on this. To maintain the license, Hell Spin must adhere to the laid down regulations.

Hell Spin casino - 2022 review

Hell Spin Casino Welcome bonus

€400 + 150 Free Spins

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

Online since:

2022

License:

Curacao

Webiste::

HellSpin.com

Highlights

  • Hell good games
  • 2022 Launched casino
  • Fast payouts
Read review
 United States online casinos

Players from United States not accepted

1

Review by: Pettie

Updated: 21-10-2022

This is yet another new addition to the online casino gaming scene. Woo Casino went live in 2020, and is operated by Direct N.V. This operator is popular among crypto enthusiasts.

Woo Casino offers more than 100 exciting casino games from iSoftBet. It has dozens of virtual table games alongside video poker titles. If you love such thrills, you better check it out.

When it comes to compatibility, the casino works great on mobile devices. It is designed to work on both Android and iOS gadgets.

Woocasino.com - Website Review

Further, the casino accepts an array of banking solutions. Players can make deposits and withdrawals using debit/credit cards and e-wallets. It is actually one of the few casinos that accept crypto payments.

Here, new players are entitled to first deposit bonuses. Regular customers, on the other hand, get to enjoy weekend reload bonuses.

Customer support at Woo Casino is available 24/7. As such, you can raise concerns via email or live chat at any time.

Woo Casino Welcome bonus

€200 + 200 Free Spins

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

Online since:

2020

License:

Curacao

Webiste::

woocasino.com

Highlights

  • Huge game library
  • Decent welcome bonus
  • Mobile friendly
Read review
 United States online casinos

Players from United States not accepted

2

Review by: Pettie

Updated: 25-10-2022

Casino Planet is a relatively new, yet popular online casino. The site went live in 2020 shortly after obtaining an MGA license. Since then, Casino Planet has attracted a big fanbase from various countries.

The site uses the latest 256-bit SSL encryption tools to protect users. As such, safety and security should be the least of your worries.

The site features thousands of appealing casino games. They are sourced from various top-notch software developers. For now, there are 124 iSoftBet games on the platform.

Even though most of the games are slots, jackpots are also offered. You can look up various games using the software provider’s name.

With regard to payments, the casino accepts a plethora of options. You can pay through credit/debit cards, e-wallets, and prepaid cards.

Additionally, Casino Planet offers exciting bonuses and promotions. New gamers can claim welcome bonuses, topped up with free spins. Regular high-rollers can unlock various perks in the casino’s VIP program.

Casino Planet - Mobile Version

Generally, Casino planet prides itself on being a modern gambling platform. Most of their games are accessible via mobile devices.

Casino Planet Welcome bonus

€1500 + 200 Free Spins

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

Online since:

2020

License:

MGA, Spelinspektionen, UKGC

Webiste::

casinoplanet.com

Highlights

  • Regulated and legit
  • Fantastic game variety
Read review
 United States online casinos

Players from United States not accepted

3

Best 5 iSoftBet Games

Although all iSoftBet games are impressive games, gamers prefer some over others. The following are the best five iSoftBet Games in 2022.

The Ruby slot

The Ruby

The Ruby is amongst the newest games with a classic fruity theme. It is one of iSoftBet’s most rewarding slot games.

Released in 2018, players have grown to love the game a lot. This is thanks to its smooth playability and classic feel.

Moreover, the game is visually appealing. It offers amazing winnings across its 5 reels and 30 paylines.

Its major highlight is the highly rewarding Bonus Wheel. Once triggered, possible winnings go up to 100x your stake. A bonus round can earn you free spins or jackpot prizes.

However, The Ruby is highly volatile. Players don’t get to win as often as they would want. But with a 97.5% RTP, any win is super rewarding.

3 Charms Crush slot

3 Charms Crush

Besides being iSoftBet’s most colorful game, 3 Charms Crush isn’t too complicated. Released back in 2018, 3 Charms Crush’s gameplay is unparalleled. Over the years, its popularity has increased greatly worldwide.

When playing the game for the first time, it can be challenging. However, when you get the gist of it, you will be charmed.

The iSoftBet release is played on five detailed reels. These reels feature bubbly creatures to add to the excitement.

What’s more, you can boost payouts by landing symbols on specific paylines. These lines multiply overall winnings by 5x your original stake.

iSoftBet designed 3 Charms Crush for various interfaces. Therefore, you can play it even on mobile.

The game has medium-high volatility. Meaning that players have better chances of winning every time. With a 97.29% RTP, lucky players can win up to €60,000.

Hot Shots slot

Hot Shots

This iSoftBet release offers rewarding online gaming sessions. The Hot Shot game was released back in 2018.

Notably, Hot Shots is a football-themed game. Opponents are represented as friendly animals.

The game plays out on five reels and 243 fixed paylines. Once you join the tournament, you can benefit from wild symbols.

Additionally, there are several bonus rounds to get you revved up. With each bonus round, you’ll get 20 free spins. All winnings from the round get trebled immediately.

Further, the game displays expanding wild symbols frequently. These could translate into increased winnings in the long haul.
Overall, players have grown to love this slot game. With a 97.15% RTP, it is clear that Hot Shots can be greatly rewarding.

 

Shaolin Spin slot

Shaolin Spin

Packed with 5 reels and 243 paylines, Shaolin Spin is another popular slot. The game has been in existence for quite a while.

Though it was released in 2015, the slot is still among the best. Your first spin allows you to join a kung fu master on his mission. In this adventure-themed game, the master is on a quest for jackpots.

While you join the master, you get to enjoy extras such as

  • A bonus round
  • Expanding wild symbols

Each bonus round earns you a maximum of 20 free spins. However, triggering a bonus round has a catch.

You must at least land one kung fu warrior symbol. After achieving this, you can begin scooping trebled winnings.

Shaolin Spin is highly volatile in nature. As such, landing a win is not always easy. However, its 97.15 RTP makes it worth your time.

Fruit Boxes slot

Fruit Boxes

Among iSoftBet’s fruit-themed slots, Fruit Boxes is the most recent. Released in 2018, the game has a much-coveted classic feel. Its setting is also eye-catching.

When it comes to playability, Fruit Boxes is compatible with desktop and mobile devices. The game’s setup has five reels and 15 fixed paylines.

This release offers amazing winning opportunities. It is designed with exploding symbols for subsequent winnings. As such, a player can win consecutively with just one spin.

Players can also look up to the exciting Fruit Box bonus. With it, you get 50 free spins to increase your winnings.

 

Best 5 iSoftBet Crypto Slots

It is worth noting that most iSoftBet slots are crypto-friendly. Therefore, players can wager on them using various cryptocurrencies. However, you can only use cryptocurrencies if the host casino supports them.
The following are the best five crypto slots by this provider.

Rambo slot

Rambo

iSoftBet released Rambo in 2013 and it is still popular today. The game was inspired by Sylvester Stallone’s 2008 Rambo movie. Visually, Rambo is packed with great animations and graphics.

The feature-rich game can be played using a variety of crypto. With the impeccable bonus features, players can win in 720 ways.

The best part of the game should be the free games feature. Players can trigger the feature by landing more than three Rambo symbols.

A symbol is picked randomly to become the bonus round’s super symbol. The pick expands to fill a whole reel for more rewards.

Moreover, Rambo features the coveted progressive jackpot. With this feature, you get the chance to win massively.

In addition, the game is mobile-friendly. You can therefore take the play anywhere.

Majestic Megaways slot

Majestic Megaways

With astounding graphics, Majestic Megaways is a true masterpiece. The game is set in the African Savannah. Released in 2020, it has become quite popular.

Majestic Megaways features a 6×7 layout. It is highly volatile and has an RTP of 96.11%.

The game also features cascading reels, free spins, and stacked & mystery symbols. Its maximum reward is set at 20000x your stake.

Players must line up 3+ matching symbols with a payline. And this should be on the game’s leftmost reel.

Moreover, Majestic Megaways has other impeccable features. For instance, the free spin bonus. You activate it when you land 4+ bonus symbols in one spin.

Generally, the game is well designed with background music to keep players energized.

Sea of Riches slot

Sea of Riches

Here, the action takes place on a 6-row, 6-reel, cluster-pays layout. The Sea of Riches has a unique treasure island theme. It was released in 2021 and has a 96.00% RTP.

Notably, it drew inspiration from Robert Louis Stephenson’s popular novel. During a spin, the game plays classic pirate-style music in the background.

Arguably, this game is one of the most generous slots. It gives up to 2416 ways of winning in one spin.

With nine other features, Sea of Riches’ gameplay has several variations. This is majorly because of the modifiers from treasure maps and compass.

The iSoftBet release also offers a maximum of 15 free spins. These free spins have multipliers that help increase your overall winning.

Beetle Jewels slot

Beetle Jewels

Another popular crypto slot on our list is Beetle Jewels. This game is a nature-themed slot from iSoftBet Limited.

In the game, players can win up to 20 free spins with multipliers. On the topmost part, there is a spinning reel that displays a symbol. The symbol then transforms into the main set of reels.

Several reels filled with the same symbols form winning combos. But they don’t have to appear in bordering reels.

Although the main game is fascinating, its extras are entertaining as well. It has a wild symbol that dabbles as a scatter symbol.

Beetle Jewels’ medium volatility allows for consistent rewards in between spins. However, players looking for jackpots must always wait.

Raging Dragons slot

Raging Dragons

This is also a revolutionary game by iSoftBet. Raging Dragons integrates smoothly with various reel structures.

It is packed with 5 reels and 243 paylines. To form winning combos, you must land 3+ wild or matching symbols. However, the symbols must appear on adjacent reels starting from the left.

The Ranging Dragons game incorporates a traditional Chinese vibe. Its best-paying symbol awards 200 x your stake for every winning combination.

The game’s multipliers can send your winnings skyrocketing. In addition, payments via crypto earn you random bonuses in the game.

Looking for a crypto casino? Crypto Casinos

Explore 100+ online casinos accepting BTC, ETH and others

New Casinos

New iSoftBet casinos

Every year, there is a new iSoftBet Casino in town. Not to forget, our aim is to provide information on the best gaming sites. Therefore, we review these casinos quickly once they are out.

Check out the latest iSoftBet casinos below.

2022 Launched iSoftBet Casinos
#Casino nameGamesLaunched
1WinLegends Casino3100+2022
2CetusGames Casino3000+2022
3Kryptosino Casino5000+2022
4PokerNox Casino4000+2019
5BitcoinGames Casino1000+2022
6AllSpinsWin Casino700+2018
7Midnight Casino4000+2022
8SlotsMagic Casino3000+2022
9Stupid Casino4000+2022
10JoeFortune Pokies Casino700+2019

iSoftBet PROS & Cons

PROs

  • 400+ games
  • Cross-platform compatibility
  • Crypto support
  • 7 different licenses in Europe
  • Audited by two independent bodies

 

CONs

  • A handful of table and card games
  • No multiplayer

 

Did you know_

Did you know?

  • iSoftBet is licensed in more than 16 jurisdictions
  • Almost all iSoftBet games support crypto
  • iSoftBet makes an annual revenue of $25 million
  • International Game Technology (IGT) wants to acquire iSoftBet for €160m
  • iSoftBet’s current CEO was the Program Manager at 888.com for 4 Years

FAQs

Yes, iSoftBet is quite safe and fair. It has licenses from strict regulators like MGA and UKGC. Their games are also RNG-certified.

Yes, all iSoftBet releases come with demo modes. This is done to help you get the hang of the games.

Arguably, Bitcoin is the main digital currency in iSoftBet gaming. However, some casinos will allow payments in Ethereum and Litecoin as well.

Yes, iSoftBet has always offered bonus games. That’s why their slots are among the most popular ones worldwide.

Yes, iSoftBet has quite a number of table games. These include blackjack, roulette, and video poker.

iSoftBet VS 3 Other Game Developers

 iSoftBetElk StudiosNetEntMicrogaming
Year Founded2010201319961994
CountryEnglandSwedenSwedenIsle of Man
No. of Games400+60+200+400+
Crypto SupportYesYesYesYes
MGA/UKGC LicenseYesYesYesYes
Final Verdict

Final verdict

iSoftBet games are absolutely impeccable, to say the least. Their slots are designed with great graphics and backstories. Moreover, the developer offers exciting extra features to rival competitors.

These are the various reasons why iSoftBet has many casino partners. Also, the developer’s reputation is quite commendable. It even has licenses from 16+ jurisdictions across the world.

As it is, iSoftBet has more than 200 casinos offering its games. The number is bound to increase as the developer gets more licenses in other jurisdictions.

Online casinos in Romania, Malta, Alderney, and the UK offer iSoftBet slots. A few casinos in Belgium have these games as well.

Moreover, the developer has hundreds of games. Most of them are slots with amazing bonus features. With that said, table and card games are just a handful.

Away from that, cryptocurrencies are revolutionizing the online gaming scene. The digital currencies run on blockchain technology to safeguard users. For this reason, a good number of gamblers prefer crypto slots.

Most iSoftbet games are crypto-friendly. So, you can enjoy them through any of your preferred cryptocurrencies. Their portable nature also allows you to play from anywhere.

Explore more Software Providers

About the author

Pettie author

Pettie Iv / Head of content

Pettie is really passionate about delivering the best reviews in an easy to understand language & way.