Restricted: Winuza Casino is restricted in your country, please try these instead:

us flag Players from USA Not Accepted

Winuza Casino Review

Awesome 8/10

8200+

Slots & table games

€10

minimum deposit

€20

minimum withdraw

Winuza Casino

Why not recommended

  • 3-day processing time

welcome bonus

100% Up to €1,000 + 100 FS

⭐ Website:
🤝 Owner: Industrial Mystic Labs s.r.l.
🆕 Online since:2026
⭐ Trust score:8.2 / 10
👍 Licence: Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority
Deposit Methods
Languages
Pros
  • Up to €20,000 withdrawals per month for new players
  • Various payment methods, including cards, wallets, banks, and crypto
  • 1x rollover requirement
Cons
  • 3-day processing time

5 Things to be aware of when playing at Winuza

We found the bellow points risky when reading the terms and conditions of Winuza

be aware of withdrawal

€20

The minimum withdrawal limit at Winuza is set to €20, which is higher than the deposit limit.

be aware of wagering

40x

Each of the bonuses from the Welcome Package comes with a 40x wagering requirement.

be aware of happy

45 stages

The VIP program consists of 45 stages in total, with different perks and rewards, both digital and physical.

be aware of bonus

19%

The cashback percentage reaches 19% at the top of the VIP ladder.

be aware of verification

81 providers

Winuza works with 81 different game providers, ensuring fun and exciting games every step of the way.

Our expert's opinion

Stan / Casino expert

18+ | Affiliate Disclosure

18+ | Affiliate Disclosure

CorrectCasinos.com participates in affiliate marketing programs and may receive commissions from purchases made through links on our site. This helps us maintain and provide updated and valuable content for our readers.

Winuza has nailed its presentation from the get-go. It has a huge game library and exciting bonuses, both of which kept me glued to the screen. Given the rapid pace of innovation in the industry, I am truly excited to see how the casino evolves over time. Or in one word - fascinating!

Winuza Casino Rating

How we rate online casinos?

18+ | Affiliate Disclosure

The charts bellow are based on real data from more than 2000 online casinos in our database. They indicate where Winuza Casino stands in our global and average charts.

Payment Time

Withdrawal Time

Withdrawal Time

Winuza Casino pays out within average 1 hours. The fastest known withdrawal time in our database is 0.1H. and slowest is 20000H. Usually most casinos payout within 70 hours.

Slower than 31 casinos

1 Hours
Games

Games

Games

Winuza Casino offers 8200 games. The smallest casino we have reviewed has only 1 slots and the biggest 150000.

Less than 345 casinos

8200
Min. Deposit

Minimum Deposit

Min. Deposit

Winuza Casino requires a minimum deposit of €10. The average minimum deposit requiremet in our database is €15.

Higher than 635 casinos

€10
Min. Withdrawal

Min. Withdrawal

Minimum Withdrawal

The minimum cashout amount at Winuza Casino is €20. The average minimum cashout requiremet in our database is €46.

Higher than 1521 casinos

€20
Bonus Value

Bonus Value

Bonus Value

Winuza Casino offers a welcome bonus of €1000. The averages bonus offer in our database is €3081 and the lowest is just €1.

Smaller than 1282 casinos

€1000
Free Spins

Free Spins

Free Spins

Winuza Casino offers 100 free spins to every new player. The average amount offered by other casinos is 270.

Less than 1365 casinos

100
Wagering Requirements

Wagering Requirements

Free Spins

The bonuses at Winuza Casino comes with x40 wagering requirements.The average wagering requirements in our database is x36.

Worse than 1963 casinos

x40

Winuza Casino Review

Winuza steps into the spotlight with a black-and-gray look, orange highlights, and the quiet confidence of a casino that has done its homework on the unglamorous stuff. Licensing from the Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority, SSL encryption, PCI DSS compliance, and a clearly spelled-out dormant account policy suggest a platform that takes player protection seriously rather than treating it as a footnote. The deposit and withdrawal setup covers a wide variety without breaking a sweat, while the game lobby is neatly categorized and genuinely pleasant to browse. A few rough edges exist, but the overall package looks polished and player-friendly. Let’s dissect the platform bit by bit.

Localised versions of Winuza Casino
Today’s bonus

WELCOME BONUS

100% Up to €1,000 + 100 FS

Bonuses and Promotions

Winuza’s bonus menu is less a single welcome offer and more a five-course tasting menu with extra snacks scattered between courses. The welcome series alone runs across five deposits, each with its own match rate and batch of free spins, and the extras include a Wednesday free-spin ladder, a Fortune Wheel with multiple tiers, a weekend reload, and a VIP club with enough stages to keep a dedicated player climbing for a very long time.

BonusMinimum DepositDeposit MatchFree SpinsWagering Requirement
First Welcome Bonus€20100% up to €1,000100 FS40x
Second Welcome Bonus€2050% up to €1,000100 FS40x
Third Welcome Bonus€2075% up to €1,000100 FS40x
Fourth Welcome Bonus€2050% up to €1,000100 FS40x
Fifth Welcome Bonus€20100% up to €1,000100 FS40x
Wednesday Free Spins€40–150 FS40x
Fortune Wheel€20–––
Weekend Reload€3050% up to €500–40x

The welcome series is the headline act, and it behaves like a proper series rather than a one-hit wonder. The first deposit carries a 100% match up to €1,000 plus 100 free spins in Bonanza Trillion, delivered at 25 spins per day across 4 days. The second drops to a 50% match with 100 spins in Elvis Frog in Vegas, the third climbs back to 75% with 100 spins in Snoop Dogg Dollars, the fourth sits at 50% with 100 spins in Grand Mustang, and the fifth returns to a full 100% match with 100 spins in Aloha King Elvis.

Across all five deposits, the potential total comes to €5,000 in matched funds and 500 free spins spread across 5 different slot titles. The maximum win from the bonus itself is capped at five times the bonus amount (5x), and the withdrawal ceiling is €10,000 per week and €30,000 per month, with a €1,000 daily cap if fewer than five deposits have been made. Withdrawing during the first five deposits also waves goodbye to the remaining welcome bonuses, which is the sort of rule that rewards a little patience.

Wednesday Free Spins adds a midweek ladder with three rungs. A deposit of at least €40 brings 50 free spins, €70 brings 80, and €110 brings 150, all on Elvis Frog in Vegas and all carrying a 40x wagering requirement. The promo code appears automatically in the Bonuses section on activation day, which saves players from hunting through emails or deciphering cryptic codes. Free spin activation lasts seven days, while the spins themselves and any resulting winnings have a three-day shelf life.

Fortune Wheel is the quirky one, with five tiers named Rookie Racer, Street Racer, Drift King, Speed Demon, and Road Boss. Minimum deposits rise from €20 to €170 across the tiers, and each spin delivers a guaranteed randomized prize in cash or free spins. The lower three tiers are standard, while Speed Demon and Road Boss sit in VIP territory. There is no daily limit on wheel activations, which is either generous or dangerous depending on a player’s self-control, and each prize is valid for 3 days. Free spin wagering sits at 30x for the lower tiers and 25x for the higher ones, while cash bonuses carry 10x and 5x respectively. The free spins land in specific games depending on the market, including Ice Bass, Fruit Million, 3 Royal Dragos, and Blast the Bass.

Weekend Reload keeps things simple with a 50% match up to €500 on a deposit of at least €30, available once from Saturday morning to Sunday night. The wagering requirement is 40x, and the promo code appears in the Bonuses section on activation day. It is not the flashiest offer on the page, but it is a dependable weekend companion for players who like a top-up without a treasure hunt.

The VIP Club is a 45-stage climb across 9 tiers, each with 5 sub-levels. Progress runs on Experience Points, and the cashback ladder stretches from a modest 1% at Iron to a rather eye-catching 19% at Legend. Level-up rewards include free spins and cash bonuses, with examples like Obsidian I offering €1,000 or a physical gift plus 310 free spins, and Legend sub-levels listing bonuses from €350 to €750 with 95 free spins. Perks unfurl along the way: a weekly Lucky Wheel, a dedicated VIP manager, faster withdrawals, early access to games and exclusive tournaments, birthday experiences, and many more.

VIP TierXP required to reachCashback
Iron01%
Bronze6,0001.5%
Silver40,0002.5%
Gold120,0003.5%
Platinum260,0005%
Elite550,0009%
Diamond1,500,00016.5%
Obsidian7,000,00018%
Legend50,000,00019%

A bonus menu with five welcome helpings, a midweek spin ladder, a wheel that can be spun repeatedly, a weekend reload, and a 45-stage VIP climb is not shy about giving back. The small print is present, as it should be, and the wagering requirements are visible rather than hidden behind a curtain. The platform’s promotions feel generous without being a magic trick, and it’s safe to say we love it.

Game Selection

Winuza’s game selection is here with its house in order, which is a rarer pleasure than it should be. Browsing and categorization are genuinely great, with no notes worth scribbling in the margin. Games sit in sensible sections, filters do their job, and players can wander from slots to crash games to live dealer tables without the usual digital scavenger hunt. That alone puts Winuza ahead of many rivals that treat organization as an afterthought.

Slots are well represented, with Big Bass Bonanza, Le Fisherman, and Gates of Olympus among the titles on show. The selection covers familiar crowd-pleasers and enough variety to keep a spinning session from feeling like a rerun. Big Bass Bonanza brings the fishing-themed charm, Le Fisherman adds another angling angle, and Gates of Olympus supplies the mythological sparkle. The slot section feels stocked rather than stuffed, and the categorization means players can actually find what they are looking for.

Crash games are tucked into the “Instant” section, which is a neat bit of housekeeping. Coyote Crash, Fortune Crash, and Mighty Crash give the category a decent spread, and the variety is strong enough to keep fans of fast-paced betting busy. Aviator, however, is not part of the lineup, which will disappoint players who treat that particular title as a ritual. The absence is certainly noticeable, but the section still has enough going on to avoid feeling thin. Putting these games in a clearly labeled “Instant” area is a small organizational win that pays off every time someone wants a quick round without scrolling through a digital jungle.

Table games include Blackjack, Roulette, Poker, and Baccarat, which covers the classic quartet without any problem. Poker’s presence is particularly welcome, since some casinos forget it exists and leave a noticeable hole in the card-game department. The lineup is tidy rather than sprawling, but the essentials are present and easy to reach.

Live casino options mirror the table selection with live Blackjack, Roulette, Poker, and Baccarat, giving players a dealer-led version of the familiar favorites.

Game shows are present and properly categorized, with Crazy Time, Ice Fishing, and Dream Catcher among the offerings. That is a relief, because game shows often end up buried in a corner or scattered across the site like confetti. Crazy Time brings the big-wheel spectacle, Ice Fishing adds a themed twist, and Dream Catcher supplies the familiar money-wheel format. Having them in their own clear section makes the library feel complete rather than like a collection of loose ends.

All in all, this is a game library that respects the player’s time. Slots are plentiful, crash games have variety even without Aviator, table games include poker, live casino covers the basics, and game shows are easy to find. Categorization and browsing are the quiet heroes here, turning what could be a chaotic catalogue into something genuinely pleasant to explore. Winuza might not have every title under the sun, but it has arranged what it does have with a tidiness that makes the whole experience feel polished and playful.

Games Score
8200+

Total Games

Winuza Casino Mobile Games
8000+

Mobile Games

Winuza Casino Live Games
200+

Live Games

Slots to try for a demo play or real money at Winuza Casino

Game Suppliers

You can enjoy quite a lot of game developers at Winuza, including 1spin4win, 100HP, 7Rings, Absolute Live Gaming, AirDice, Alea, Animo, Apparat, AvatarUX, Belatra, Betgames, Betsoft, Big Daddy Gaming, BlueJack, Booming Games, Clawbuster, Delulu, Dynabit, Ela Games, Enjoy Gaming, Endorphina, Evolution, Evoplay, Exco, Ezugi, Fantasma, FBMDS, Flatdog, GameArt, Gamebeat, Gamzix, G.Games, Gosh, Habanero, Hold Your Hat, Iconic21, InOut, Jacks, Just Slots, KA Gaming, Kalamba, LiveVegas, Lucky Streak, Mancala, Mascot, MegaFair, MGA Games, MrSlotty, N2 Games, NetGame, Never Ending, Nobles Gaming, Nucleus, OneTouch, Onlyplay, Orbital, Pateplay, Penguin King, Peter & Sons, PG Soft, Piggy Cluster Hunt, Pixmove, Platipus, Popiplay, Pragmatic Play, Redgenn, Reevo, RubyPlay, Shady Lady, Spinomenal, Swintt, Tada Gaming, Thunderkick, Tom Horn Gaming, Truelab, Turbo Games, Voltent, Yggdrasil, Zillion.

Deposit and Withdrawals

Winuza’s payment setup is a mixed bag of tidy options and a few paper cuts, with enough flexibility to keep most players cheerful. Deposits can be made by bank transfer, ING, Rabobank, ABN AMRO, Revolut, Wise, N26, Apple Pay, Google Pay, iDEAL, Skrill, Tether, Ethereum, and Bitcoin. That is a broad spread, covering traditional banking, digital wallets, and crypto without forcing everyone into one lane.

The deposit limits are mostly clear, but the cashier and the terms are having a small argument. The cashier lists a minimum of €20 and a maximum of €1,000, while the terms mention a minimum of €10. Players should expect the cashier’s €20 figure to be the practical gatekeeper, and anyone planning a €10 deposit should prepare for a shrug from the payment page. Deposits are processed instantly, and no fees are charged, which is the kind of news that makes a payment page feel almost friendly.

Withdrawals follow a similar pattern, with bank transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Tether, and Ethereum available. The minimum withdrawal is €20, with maximum limits of €7,500 per week and €20,000 per month. No withdrawal fees are charged, which is a welcome bit of restraint.

The processing language is where Winuza’s rulebook starts juggling: one section says withdrawals remain pending for 0 – 48 hours and are not processed on weekends or holidays, while another says withdrawals are processed 7 days a week with times up to 24 hours and a 24-hour waiting period for possible cancellation. Friday-to-Sunday withdrawals might be cancellable until Monday, security checks can slow first-time or large withdrawals, verification can take up to 48 hours excluding weekends, and bank transfers are generally processed as soon as possible but could take up to 3 banking days in special cases.

Any deposit must be wagered once (1x) in slots before funds connected to that deposit can be withdrawn. If several deposits are made with no gaming activity, the total of those deposits must be wagered before withdrawal. Otherwise, the casino reserves the right to charge a deposit and withdrawal processing fee at its sole discretion.

KYC at Winuza is thorough for all clients, with identity, address, source of funds, and selfie checks in the mix. The document requirements are pretty detailed:

  • Proof of Identity: ID card (both sides), national passport (all relevant pages), passport photo page, or permanent resident card (both sides).
  • Proof of Address: utility bill, tax document, address registration document from local authorities, government-issued documents, or court documents, no older than 90 days.
  • Source of Funds or Source of Wealth: payslip dated within the last three months; tax return or income statement; signed employment contract showing salary; or any other document.
  • Selfie verification: a photo of the player holding the identity document next to their face, with the face fully visible.

The full payment picture at Winuza is versatile and mostly player-friendly, with broad deposit routes, no fees, instant deposits, and sensible withdrawal caps. The small print has a few overlapping timings and a deposit minimum that needs a family meeting, but the core experience looks workable. A casino that offers Apple Pay, iDEAL, Skrill, and Bitcoin in the same breath is clearly trying to keep everyone happy, and the KYC section is thorough enough to satisfy a regulator with a clipboard.

Inactive accounts:

Winuza has actually put pen to paper on dormant accounts, which is more than some casinos manage. The policy defines an inactive account as one the player has not logged into or out of for 6 consecutive months.

The fee is where the plot thickens. Once an account is deemed inactive, Winuza reserves the right to charge a monthly administrative fee of €10 or the current balance if that balance is smaller. The fee is debited at the beginning of the month following the day the account becomes inactive, and again at the start of each subsequent month while the account remains dormant. Deductions stop if the balance hits zero or the account is reactivated. That is a properly spelled-out mechanism, not a mystery box with a password.

For players, the practical takeaway is simple enough to deserve a sticky note: a small forgotten balance can be nibbled away by a monthly fee. Someone who logs in once in a blue moon and leaves a tenner sitting there should know that the tenner might not be waiting forever. The policy is transparent, which is certainly a good thing, but transparency does not make the fee vanish. It simply means players can see the trapdoor before stepping on it.

Return to Players percent
RTP 96%

Depending on game played

Winuza Casino Minimum deposit
Minimum Deposit €10

* Depending on currency

Winuza Casino minimum and maximum withdraw
Minimum withdraw €20

Fair enough

Winuza Casino cashout time
Payout time 0 - 3 business days

Might vary for some payment methods

Winuza Casino RTP
Payment score 6.3

Very Good!

Withdraw Methods

ABN Amro, Apple Pay, Bank transfer, Bitcoin, Ethereum, GooglePay, iDeal, ING, N26, Rabobank, Revolut, Skrill, Tether, Wise

Currencies

Licensing and Security

Winuza’s licensing paperwork has a properly grown-up feel to it. The casino is owned and operated by Industrial Mystic Labs SRL, and it carries a gaming licence issued by the Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority under the number ALSI-202410049-FI2. That number is worth scribbling down like a secret recipe, because it gives players something concrete to check against the Anjouan register before parting with their cash.

Behind the scenes, the setup is pretty uncomplicated. Industrial Mystic Labs SRL is the company name on the paperwork, the Anjouan authority is the regulator, and the licence number is the thread that ties the two together. Players who like to do their own detective work will find that detail useful, and players who prefer to trust the headline can simply enjoy the reassurance that Winuza is not operating from a shed with a laptop and a dream. The important thing is that the ownership and licensing information is clear enough to be checked, rather than buried under three menus and a suspiciously cheerful pop-up.

Security is where Winuza puts on its sensible shoes. SSL encryption is used across the site, which means personal details and payment information travel through a protected tunnel rather than being shouted across the internet. PCI DSS compliance is also part of the picture, giving card payments a sturdier layer of protection. None of this is glamorous, and nobody is likely to throw a party over an encryption certificate, but it is exactly the sort of boring brilliance that keeps a casino from becoming a cautionary tale. Data safety should feel invisible, and here the plumbing appears to be doing its job.

Responsible gambling tools are present too, with self-exclusion available for players who need a firm break from the action. Winuza also links out to GamCare, Gamblers Anonymous, and Gambling Therapy, which is a welcome bit of signposting for anyone who wants support beyond the casino’s own walls. The tools are practical rather than theatrical, and that is fine. A good responsible gambling page should be easy to find, easy to use, and honest about the fact that gambling is entertainment with a sharp edge, not a magic money tree.

The overall situation is of a casino that has done its homework on the unglamorous essentials. Licensing details are present and traceable, the owner is named, SSL encryption and PCI DSS compliance are in place, and responsible gambling support is not hidden away like an embarrassing uncle. That’s all we could ever wish for!

Winuza Casino founded in 2026
Online since 2026

Recently featured casino

Casino owned by Industrial Mystic Labs SRL
Owner Industrial Mystic Labs SRL

Verified

Certified and regulated
Certified by Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority

Regulated and legit

Operates in multiple countries
Operates in 10+

Countries

Scored as Awesome
Trust Score 8.2 / 10

Awesome

us us flag

Winuza Casino is not available in USA

Restricted Countries

Algeria , Angola , Austria , Bulgaria , Burkina Faso , Cameroon , Comoros , Croatia , Democratic Republic of Congo , France , Germany , Haiti , Iran , Kenya , Korea, North , Korea, South , Laos , Lebanon , Mali , Monaco , Mozambique , Myanmar , Namibia , Nepal , Netherlands , Nigeria , South Africa , Spain , Syria , Tanzania , U.K. , USA , Venezuela , Vietnam , Yemen , Cote D’ivoire , South Sudan

Winuza Casino is open to these countries:

Available

Other casinos owned by Industrial Mystic Labs s.r.l.

catch-bet.com

275% up to $4500

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

1
inwin.com

125% Up to 1500 CAD

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

2

Customer Support

Winuza’s customer support desk never closes, which is a comforting thought for anyone who has ever had a payment question at 4AM or a bonus query during a bank holiday. Live chat runs 24/7/365 through an integrated Live Chat system, making it the go-to route for anything time-sensitive. Email support at [email protected] handles account matters, payment questions, and anything that deserves a more detailed reply. That alone puts Winuza ahead of casinos that treat support like a part-time hobby.

The language setup is where things get genuinely impressive. All agents work in English as standard, which covers the international crowd without drama. Beyond that, an integrated translation tool stretches the support net across German, French, Spanish, Italian, Portuguese, Polish, Finnish, Greek, Dutch, Romanian, Swedish, Danish, Croatian, Czech, Slovak, Slovenian, Latvian, Lithuanian, Estonian, Maltese, Irish, and Hungarian. The translation tool deserves a special mention because it turns a potentially awkward conversation into a smooth one.

Overall, Winuza’s customer support is reliable, round-the-clock, and refreshingly multilingual. The live chat handles urgency, the email handles nuance, and the translation tool handles the map of Europe with a quiet efficiency. For players who value being able to reach a real person without jumping through hoops, Winuza’s support desk is a welcoming place to land.

Online Chat Support Available
Online Chat 24/7

Winuza Casino Email Support
Email support 24/7

Support Rated As Excellent
Support rating 9.9

Excellent

Winuza Casino Website Languages
Languages English, Dutch, German 3

Layout and Navigation

Winuza’s layout greets players with a black and gray canvas splashed with orange highlights, a combination that feels sleek and modern without shouting for attention. Minimal animations keep the experience smooth rather than flashy, and the buttons respond with a satisfying crispness that makes clicking around feel almost tactile. Players looking for promotions, support, or their account details will find them without breaking a sweat, and the overall impression is of a platform that respects both your time and your eyeballs.

Registration continues the theme of smooth efficiency. Players can sign up manually with an email, password, country, and currency, which covers the essentials without demanding a DNA sample. Those who prefer a shortcut can use a Google account and skip the form-filling entirely. The manual route is quick, the Google route is quicker, and both lead to the same well-organized platform.

Overall, Winuza’s layout and navigation deliver a polished, modern experience that makes the casino easy to use from the first click. The black, gray, and orange color scheme is understated but distinctive, the minimal animations keep things feeling fast, and the intuitive structure means players spend their time playing rather than hunting for buttons. Registration is simple, the game library is neatly categorized, and the whole site hums along without a glitch in sight.

Mobile Casino

Winuza has skipped the app store queue entirely, and the mobile website more than picks up the slack. There is no standalone Winuza Casino app to download, but the mobile-optimized site responds neatly across screen sizes, from smartphones to tablets, on both iOS and Android. The full platform lives in any browser, so players can skip the download and get straight to the games.

Everything that matters survives the small screen: games load cleanly, the cashier behaves exactly as it should, and the support tools are all present and accounted for. The layout keeps its black, gray, and orange composure without turning into a squashed desktop site. No app, no fuss, no mysterious third-party download from a link that looks like it was sent by a stranger. Winuza’s mobile experience is proof that a browser can do the job just fine.

iphone and ipad compatible

IOS

android mobile devices compatible

Android

windows mobile devices compatible

Windows

Winuza Casino Mobile Version
The bottom line

In the end, Winuza emerges from our rigorous testing as a casino that understands the value of getting the basics right and then layering on the extras with a generous hand. The licensing is verifiable, the security is solid, the payment options are broad, the games are well organized, and the bonuses are frequent enough to keep a regular player interested without feeling like a full-time job. The dormant account fee deserves a mention for anyone who likes to park an account for months, and the welcome series rewards patience over quick withdrawals. Customer support is round-the-clock and multilingual, the mobile site does everything the desktop does, and the layout makes navigation feel effortless rather than like a chore.

Winuza is not perfect, but it is honest, well-equipped, and clearly trying to give players a good time while keeping their money and data safe. If you’re seeking a modern casino with a generous streak and a tidy lobby, Winuza is well worth a spin!

About the author

Stan / Casino expert

last updated

Stan is the one that founded CorrectCasinos.com back in 2018. He is really passionate about fair-play in online casinos, transparency and responsible gaming.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can sign up manually with an email, password, country, and currency, or take the shortcut and use a Google account. Once registered, the full platform is available through the browser on desktop or mobile, with no need to verify your email first.

The welcome series runs across five deposits, combining up to €5,000 in matched funds with 500 free spins spread over different games. Beyond the welcome offer, there is a Wednesday Free Spins ladder with up to 150 spins, a Fortune Wheel with five tiers, and a Weekend Reload of 50% up to €500.

Yes. Winuza runs KYC procedures for all clients, so verification can be requested before or during a withdrawal, especially for first-time withdrawals, larger amounts, or unusual activity.

There is currently one active tournament at the time of writing: the Full Throttle Championship, with a prize pool of 1,000 free spins.

Withdrawals move at a decent clip, though the small print has a few overlapping timings. Requests remain pending for 0 – 48 hours, and one section says withdrawals are not processed on weekends or holidays. Another section says processing runs 7 days a week with times up to 24 hours and a 24-hour waiting period for possible cancellation, with Friday-to-Sunday withdrawals cancellable until Monday. Security checks can add time, especially for first-time or large withdrawals, and verification can take up to 48 hours excluding weekends. Bank transfers are generally processed as soon as possible but might take up to 3 banking days in special cases.

Identity verification documents

Winuza asks for the usual KYC trio plus a selfie:

  • Proof of ID
  • Proof of Address
  • Source of Funds or Wealth
  • Selfie with ID Document.

Verification time

Verification can take up to 48 hours, excluding weekends. Security checks could cause extra delays, especially for first-time withdrawals or large amounts.

VIP Program

The VIP Club is a 45-stage climb across nine tiers, each with five sub-levels: Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Elite, Diamond, Obsidian, and Legend. Progress runs on Experience Points, with thresholds rising from 0 XP at Iron to 50,000,000 XP at Legend. Cashback climbs from 1% at Iron to 19% at Legend. Level-up rewards include free spins and cash bonuses. Perks include a weekly Lucky Wheel, a dedicated VIP manager, faster withdrawals, early game access, exclusive tournaments, birthday experiences, airport lounge access, luxury travel, concert and festival access, a personal Telegram contact at Obsidian IV, and private VIP experiences and hospitality tickets at Legend.

Bonus codes

The Fortune Wheel uses the promo code FORTUNE. The Wednesday Free Spins and Weekend Reload promo codes appear automatically in the profile’s Bonuses section on activation day, so no manual code hunt is required.

Withdrawal limits

The payment section lists a minimum withdrawal of €20, with maximum limits of €7,500 per week and €20,000 per month.

Winuza Casino Reviews by players

Rate Winuza Casino and write a review

    Winuza Casino Review

    Please enter a valid name and email adress

    Please agree with that the review is based on your personal experience

    Write a review

    Winuza Casino comparisson

    Compare Winuza Casino whith 2 of the most popular casinos

    Casino & rating

    Winuza Casino

    DragonSlots Casino

    Kingia Casino

    bonus100% Up to €1,000 + 100 FS825% up to EUR 5,250 + 650 Free Spins100% Up to €1,000 and 100 Free Spins
    Payment methods
    ABN Amro Apple Pay Bank transfer Bitcoin Ethereum Google Pay iDeal ING N26 Rabobank Revolut Skrill Tether Wise
    Apple Pay Bank transfer Bitcoin Cardano Chainlink Dogecoin Ethereum Flexepin Jeton Litecoin Mastercard Polka Dot Solana Visa XRP
    Apple Pay Bitcoin Dogecoin Ethereum Google Pay Litecoin Mastercard Neteller Paysafecard Revolut Skrill Tether Tron Trustly Visa
    Allowed in USA NO YES YES
    live gamesYES YESYES
    Minimum Deposit€10 EUR 10N/A
    Licenses Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority Curacao Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority
    game providers
    1spin4win , Absolute Live Gaming , Apparat Gaming , AvatarUX , Belatra , Betgames , Betsoft Gaming , Booming Games , ela games , Endorphina , Evolution Gaming , Evoplay , Ezugi , Fantasma , G games , GameArt , GameBeat , Gamzix , Habanero , KA Gaming , Kalamba , Lucky Streak , Mancala Gaming , Mascot , MGA Games , NetGame , NeverEnding Games , Nucleus , OneTouch , Only play , Orbital Gaming , Peter&Sons , PGSoft , Platipus , Popiplay , Pragmatic Play , Reevo , RubyPlay , Spinomenal , Swintt , TaDa Gaming , Thunderkick , Tom Horn , True Lab , Turbo Games , Voltent , Yggdrasil , Zillion
    Belatra , BF Games , Big Time Gaming , Booming Games , Evoplay , Felix , Gamzix , Hacksaw Gaming , Leap Gaming , Mascot , NetEnt , Nolimit City , Nucleus , Platipus , Play N' GO , Playson , Pragmatic Play , Red Tiger , Relax Gaming , RubyPlay , Spinomenal , Thunderkick , True Lab , Yggdrasil
    1spin4win , Altente , Amusnet Interactive , Backseat Gaming , Belatra , Betsoft Gaming , Bgaming , Booongo , Endorphina , Fazi , Hacksaw Gaming , Mascot , NetEnt , NetGame , Only play , Peter&Sons , Spearhead Games , Spinomenal , TaDa Gaming , Thunderspin , True Lab
    Play Now Read Review
    best online casinos

    Most popular