Pragmatic Play Casinos

If you’re a fan of online casinos, then you’ve probably heard of Pragmatic Play. They’re one of the leading casino software providers in the industry, and they offer a wide range of slots and table games.

While their slots are some of the most popular in the online casino world, their table games are also top-notch.

They have a great selection of blackjack, roulette, and poker games, and they’re always adding new titles to their portfolio. If you’re looking for a new place to gamble online, then you should definitely check out Pragmatic Play. You won’t be disappointed.

Pragmatic play slots - favourite in Sweden
Pragmatic play slots - favourite in Sweden

Best Pragmatic Play Casinos

Welcome bonus

€400 + 150 Free Spins

Highlights

  • Hell good games
  • 2022 Launched casino
  • Legit casino group
Hell Spin Casino Review

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

 United States online casinos

Players from United States not accepted

Read review
1

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

slotzo.com

Up to £150 Plus 50 Extra Spins

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

2
heyspin.com

100% up to £25 + 25 Spins + Cashback

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

3
zaza.com

1000 Free Spins OR 100% Match Deposit

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

4
Company namePragmatic Play
Websitehttps://www.pragmaticplay.com
Games count200+
CountryGibraltar
Casinos using it300+
ProductsSlots, Table & Live, Bingo, Sportsbooks
Launched2015
Employees400+
About-Pragmatic play

About Pragmatic Play

Pragmatic Play is one of the leading online casino software developers in the industry. The company has a long history, dating back to 2015 when it was founded by a team of experienced casino professionals.

Pragmatic Play quickly established itself as a leading developer of online slots and table games. However, they’ve also started dabbling with sportsbooks and bingo games. It is not surprising why some of the biggest operating casinos out there promote Pragmatic Play.

Needless to say, there are few casinos out there that do not rent out games by the provider. On the contrary, most games in all categories of online casinos consist of many Pragmatic Play games.

At the moment, the provider has launched more than 200 titles. This is pretty impressive if you think about it. In only 7 years Pragmatic Play has done that which other providers are having trouble with for more than 10-15 years.

Keeping a competitive edge, Pragmatic Play makes sure to include mobile support in their games. Not only that but all of their games are translated into more than 30 languages.

Many companies struggle to get top-quality licenses, but not Pragmatic Play. Today its products are licensed by some of the biggest names in the business:

  • Malta Gaming Authority (MGA)
  • United Kingdom Gambling Commission (UKGC)
  • Gibraltar Regulatory Authority (GRA)

If you have ever wondered whether or not Pragmatic Play is secure and safe, these licenses should help you out. Having the MGA and UKGC licenses ensures the complete safety of your funds.

Because of them, you will be playing in a secure environment where no fraudulent activity is present.

Now that we know a bit about Pragmatic Play, where can you actually play their games? Well, this is exactly what we will be going through next.

Best 3 Pragmatic Play Casinos Reviewed

Review by: Stan

Updated: 30-06-2022

The first casino is called Hellspin, and it’s known for being on top of the game presently. Despite the fact that the casino is relatively new to the market, it has already gained a dedicated following for a variety of reasons.

Because the casino accepts cryptocurrencies, it isn’t subject to licensing like MGA or UKGC. Instead, it owns a Curacao license. This is not surprising, considering the fact that 99.99% of crypto casinos operate under this license.

Hell Spin casino - 2022 review

Hellspin has more than 10 titles by Pragmatic Play as part of its game library. Considering how new the casino is, we can expect new entries in the future.

Go to the “Games” page of the website. Look for a search bar in the middle of the screen. Choose Pragmatic Play from the drop-down menu.

This will display all games available from that provider. There is no way to narrow down your search using only this site. You can, however, use the search bar to look for a specific title.

Hell Spin Casino Welcome bonus

€400 + 150 Free Spins

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

Online since:

2022

License:

Curacao

Webiste::

HellSpin.com

Highlights

  • Hell good games
  • 2022 Launched casino
  • Legit casino group
Read review
 United States online casinos

Players from United States not accepted

1

Review by: Pettie

Updated: 15-06-2022

It would not be an exaggeration to say that new online casinos open every day, but excellent ones are hard to find. That is why, whenever we have the opportunity, we like to point out online casinos created with passion.

This means they are created by people who have put time and energy into making something worth your attention. Captain Spins casino perfectly fulfills this description.

The casino offers more than 100 titles by Pragmatic Play. However, in order to locate them, you will need to follow a couple of simple steps.

First, open the casino’s website. Go to the games section and look for the search bar. Right below it should be a “Providers” button, which is a drop-down menu. Click on that.

Choose Pragmatic Play and you should see 100+ games by the provider. There is no way to filter through them, except by using the search bar.

Aside from that Captain Spins ensures the safety of your assets through its 2 licenses. These are the Malta Gaming Authority (MGA) and the United Kingdom Gambling Commission (UKGC). Feel free to check out the casino and see if it’s your next online casino destination.

Captain Spins Casino Welcome bonus

€1200 + 260 spins

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

Online since:

2020

License:

MGA, UKGC

Webiste::

captainspins.com

Highlights

  • Exclusive VIP Program
  • Huge game variety
  • Safe & secure banking
Read review
 United States online casinos

Players from United States not accepted

2

Review by: Pettie

Updated: 11-05-2022

Casino Gods, online casino was launched in 2019 and is owned and operated by Genesis Global Limited. The games at Casino Gods are provided by a number of different software providers, including Pragmatic Play.

The casino holds a license from the Malta Gaming Authority and the United Kingdom Gambling Commission. This ensures the safety and security of your funds when playing. That alone is a great relief since online gambling can sometimes be scary.

Casino Gods offers a wide range of Pragmatic Play’s games, including slots, table games, video poker, and live dealer games.

In order to locate the games by Pragmatic Play, you will need to follow these steps. Go to the homepage of the casino. Look for the search bar – next to it is a “providers” menu.

Clicking on the menu will show all providers that have games within the casino. Choose Pragmatic Play and you will find more than 130+ titles by the provider.

Casino Gods recently began getting popular again because of its regularly updated promotions. Many players look for casinos that have great bonuses because it allows for an easier top-up of the account’s balance. Overall, we suggest checking Casino Gods for yourself!

Casino Gods Welcome bonus

Divine €1500 + 300 Free Spins

18+ | New Players Only | T&C Apply

Online since:

2019

License:

MGA, UKGC

Webiste::

CasinoGods.com

Highlights

  • Regulated and legit
  • Fantastic game variety
  • Great bonuses for new and existing players
Read review
 United States online casinos

Players from United States not accepted

3

Top 5 Slots By Pragmatic Play

The Dog House slot

The Dog House

The Dog House is inarguably the most fun slot that Pragmatic Play has produced. It is goofy and charming from the moment you launch it until the moment you close it. There are many dog-themed games, but The Dog House takes the cake (or rather – the bone).

You will be playing in a 5 reel, 3 rows, and 20 payline layout. The bets range from a minimum of $0.20 up to a maximum of $100. Combined with the max multiplier of 6750x, this means a potential jackpot of $675,000 which is not bad at all.

As for the volatility of the game, it is very high, which is reasonable considering the jackpot. Aside from that, the RTP of the game will vary between operators. It can be either 95.51% or 96.51% so make sure to check in with your casino.

Wolf gold slot

Wolf Gold

Wolf Gold is probably one of the hottest titles released by Pragmatic Play. It can be found at almost any casino, mainly in the “Popular” section. It gained popularity upon release and remains as popular even today.

You will be playing on a layout consisting of 5 reels and 3 rows, with 25 paylines. The bets range from as little as $0.25 all the way up to $125. With a multiplier of 2500x, this means a potential jackpot of $312,500.

There is a Free Spins bonus game which is another reason the slot is quite popular. This is because there are many rewards and winning multipliers that will be applied if you are lucky.

The volatility of the game is medium, which is great due to the lower risk. As for the RTP, you will be playing in a 96.01% RTP slot.

Wolf Gold Free Play

Hot Safari slot

Hot Safari

Hot Safari is another popular title by Pragmatic Play which saw the spotlight back in 2016. Although the game is a bit old, it still manages to compete with more recent titles. It is well-known for having great bonuses and multipliers.

In Hot Safari, you will be playing on a layout consisting of 5 reels, 3 rows, and 25 paylines. You will be able to bet anywhere between $0.25 and $125. With a multiplier of 4000x this means a possible jackpot of $500,000.

You will be playing in a setting of medium volatility, which is great for a slot with this type of jackpot. Aside from that, the game has an RTP of 96.17%. Unfortunately, the hit ratio of the game has never been disclosed.

If you can overlook the graphics and animations, Hot Safari is a great slot worthy of your time.

Barn Festival slot

Barn Festival

Barn Festival is one of the latest titles released by Pragmatic Play. Upon launch (31st of March, 2022) it saw enormous attention in the official subreddit of the provider. There are many reasons for that which we will now observe.

The game’s playfield consists of 6 reels and 5 rows, with 20 ways to win. The bets range from $0.20 all the way up to $100. What’s phenomenal here is the multiplier of 20,000, which results in a jackpot of $2 million.

Interestingly enough, the game forms winning combinations every 3 spins, in theory. That’s because of the 33.01% hit ratio. Aside from that, the volatility of the game is high.

The RTP of Barn Festival will solely depend on the casino you are playing at. It can be either 94.46%, 95.31%, or 96.45%. Make sure to check that out before starting to play.

Rock Vegas slot

Rock Vegas

Rock Vegas is yet another mesmerizing new title released by Pragmatic Play. This time, the game is part of the collaboration series of the provider. The indie studio Reel Kingdom made sure to assist in the development of this great slot.

You will be playing in a traditional playfield consisting of 5 reels and 3 rows, with 20 ways to win. The bets will range from $0.20 all the way up to $100. The multiplier of 10,000x means you will be playing for a jackpot of $1 million.

If that is not good enough for you, the game comes with high volatility, but a hit frequency of 34.29%.

However, just like many other slots by Pragmatic Play, this one’s RTP can also be different. This will solely depend on the casino operator. The rates are 94.50%, 95.60%, and 96.64%.

Pragmatic Play Crypto Slots

The crypto industry’s been gaining a lot of attention in the past year. This naturally translates into many people being/wanting to be owners of cryptocurrencies.

For software providers, this means an opportunity to expand their horizons. Because of this, Pragmatic Play now ensures every single new slot supports crypto betting. Here is a list of some of the best crypto slots by Pragmatic Play.

Gates of Valhalla slot

Gates of Valhalla

Pragmatic Play has popular series, which are actually not officially looked at as series. These are the “Gates of…” games. Gates of Valhalla is arguably the most popular one of the bunch. Here, we will be going through a quick summary of how the slot works and why it’s popular.

The game is played on a layout consisting of 5 reels and 5 rows, with 10 paylines. You will be betting anywhere between $0.20 and $100. The maximum multiplier here is 10,000x, which results in a jackpot of $1 million.

What’s interesting here is the hit frequency. Although the jackpot is this big, you will be hitting winning combinations more than 40% of the time.

The volatility of the game is high, which is perfectly understandable. However, the RTP will vary from casino to casino. It can be 94.47%, 95.50%, and 96.46%.

Eye of Cleopatra slot

Eye of Cleopatra

The most recent title by Pragmatic Play released on the 18th of April, 2022, is Eye of Cleopatra. It stands out with exceptional graphics and audio effects. However, that is not its only appeal as it has great features which if you are lucky enough will ensure big winnings.

You will be playing in a layout consisting of 5 reels and 4 rows, with 20 paylines. The bets at Eye of Cleopatra range from $0.20 all the way up to $100 per spin. If you are lucky enough and land the max multiplier of 4,000x, you will win a jackpot of $400,000.

Eye of Cleopatra is a game that comes in a highly volatile setting. As of now, there is no hit ratio that we know of, but we will update you as soon as we know.

The RTP of the game can be 94.50%, 95.50%, or 96.50% depending on the casino. Make sure to check that before playing the slot.

Buffalo King slot

Buffalo King

Buffalo King is arguably one of the best slots on the market right now. It’s been out for a while but is still popular amongst the online casino community. The reason for that is its extremely high multiplier.

The game is played on a layout that consists of 6 reels and 4 rows, with 4096 paylines. All bets range from $0.40 up to $60, a higher entry price than other slots. The extreme multiplier of 93,750x means a jackpot of more than $5.5 million.

Because of that, the slot obviously comes in a highly volatile setting, which does not surprise us. Keep in mind that the RTP can vary between different casinos. It can be 94.55%, 95.53%, or 96.06%.

Ever since the release Pragmatic Play has not released any official information about the hit ratio of the game. However, players report a 30%+ hit ratio in more than 10,000 spins.

Gates of Olympus slot

Gates of Olympus

As we already mentioned, the “Gates of…” series by Pragmatic Play is quite popular. Gates of Olympus is a next-generation slot by the provider that has many unique features. This includes the ways you will be landing winning combinations.

You will be playing Gates of Olympus on a layout consisting of 6 reels, 5 rows, and a Win-All-Ways mechanic. This means you will be winning in any direction.

The bets range from $0.20 all the way up to $100. With the multiplier of 5,000x, this ensures lucky players a jackpot of $500,000.

Because of the big jackpot, the volatility of the game is high. The hit ratio is not disclosed by Pragmatic Play.

Aside from that, the RTP will vary with each casino provider and their decision. They can choose 94.50%, 95.50%, or 96.50% RTP.

The Hand of Midas slot

The Hand of Midas

Our final entry for the best crypto slots is The Hand of Midas. It is last, but it definitely is not the least. This year-old slot by Pragmatic Play offers a great jackpot and RTP in tandem with great graphics and overall gameplay.

You will be playing in a playfield consisting of 5 reels, 3 rows, and 20 paylines. The betting limits are $0.20 and $125. Because of the 5,000x multiplier, this means a potential jackpot of $1.25 million.

Of course, we can expect nothing less than a highly volatile environment because of that. There is no information regarding the hit frequency of the slot.

Same as most other Pragmatic Play slots, the RTP can vary. It can be 94.51%, 95.50%, and 96.54%.

New Casinos

New Pragmatic Play Casinos

If you are looking for the newest high-quality casinos that offer Pragmatic Play games, look no further. We at Correct Casinos see numerous casinos come out every week.

Keeping that in mind, we decided to create a list of the best new Pragmatic Play casinos. We will keep all entries updated, so make sure to bookmark this article.

2022 Launched Pragmatic Play Casinos
#Casino nameGamesLaunched
1Time2Spin Casino3100+2022
2Arlekin Casino3000+2021
3Bitcoza Casino1600+2022
4WolfBet Casino2700+2022
5FGFox Casino3000+2022
6Pulsz Casino340+2022
7BlueChip Casino6000+2022
8RubyVegas Casino3000+2022
9BTC365 Casino1000+2022
10Berry Casino7000+2022

Pragmatic Play PROS & CONS

PROs

  • Big Jackpots
  • Crypto & Mobile Support
  • Frequent Title Releases
  • More Than 200+ Games

 

CONs

  • RTP In Slots Can Vary
  • Hit Frequencies Not Disclosed

 

Did you know_

Did you know?

Did you know that Pragmatic Play:

  1. Won award for Innovation in Slot Provision in 2018.
  2. Won another award for Best Game Provider at the Ask Gamblers Awards in 2019.
  3. Won yet another award for Best iGaming Software Supplier at the International Gaming Awards in 2020.
  4. Has numerous license awards by MGA and UKGC.
  5. Has more than 200+ titles.
  6. Makes sure to release at least 1 title a month.
  7. Ensures that all games are supported by mobile devices.

Pragmatic Play Compared to 3 Other Game Developers

Pragmatic PlayYggdrasilMicrogamingPlay’n GO
Launch Year2015201319941997
Number of Games200+180+700+200+
Crypto SupportYesYesYesYes
MGA/UKGC LicenseYesYesYesYes

FAQs

Being an owner of both MGA and UKGC licenses is no easy feat. They ensure games are completely fair under the most strict regulations. As such, you can rest assured that all games by the provider are proper.

With offices in more than 6 locations, Pragmatic Play has over 400+ employees as per the latest reports. However, this is information from 2021, so they may already have more than 500 employees.

Yes, every single Pragmatic Play title can be played on mobile devices. They make sure to develop games with mobile players in mind.

Pragmatic Play is well-known for being one of the most prosperous providers in the industry. In only 7 years, they’ve developed more than 200 games. This alone shows their hard-working mentality and discipline.

You will find Pragmatic Play games at almost every online casino out there. However, we suggest checking out Hellspin, Captain Spins, and Casino Gods.

Yes, most of the games by Pragmatic Play come with jackpots of over half a million dollars. Not only that, but they have games with jackpots of over $5 million.

Pragmatic Play focuses mainly on slots. However, the provider also develops table & live games, as well as sportsbooks sections.

Final Verdict

Final Verdict

As you already know when it comes to online gaming, Pragmatic Play is one of the top software providers out there. Online casino enthusiasts know the importance of the provider for the ecosystem.

With the speed Pragmatic Play’s been expanding, do not be surprised if it starts competing with the biggest providers out there.

Having more than 200 games, including sportsbooks, Pragmatic Play cements itself as a top software developer. Many other providers struggle to launch games with the frequency of Pragmatic Play.

They’re always releasing new and innovative games, so there’s never a dull moment when you’re playing Pragmatic Play. You can never go wrong when choosing any of their titles.

This is only one reason why Pragmatic Play games can be found almost anywhere. They work in partnership with more than 300 online operators. Actually, the number can be bigger, because this is the information they provided back in 2021.

Are you wondering if the games Pragmatic Play develops are legit? Well, that’s something you can rest assured about. The provider is licensed by the two biggest regulators out there.

These are MGA and UKGC, however, the provider owns a couple more licenses.

With that being said, we hope you leave this article well-informed about Pragmatic Play. Furthermore, we hope you give their games a chance.

 

About the author

Gerry Trybo

Gerry / Bonus finder

Gerry finds the best casino bonuses and digs into their terms and conditions to read the lower caps, so you can see them clearly on our website.